WWS Home |  HS Playoff Brackets |  HS Standings |  HS Stats |  Score Home |  Score Archive
Select Division
Select Playoff Level
Level 1
Level 2
Level 3
Level 4
Championships
 
Bookmark and Share


2017
Note ::  To view updated results, you may need to hit Refresh on your browser.
Level 3  ::  Friday - Saturday, November 3 - 4
 
WIAA State Football Playoffs
Level 3
Division 1
(2) Appleton North  49
(1) Bay Port  41
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Fond du Lac  21
(1) Kimberly  28
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(3) Madison West  17
(1) Sun Prairie  49
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(4) Muskego  24
(2) Franklin  21
(Fri., Nov. 3)
Division 2
(2) Green Bay Southwest  16
(1) Menomonie  14
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(3) Hartford Union  19
(1) Waunakee  45
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Waukesha West  28
(1) Monona Grove  7
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(3) Brookfield East  0
(1) Brookfield Central  31
(Fri., Nov. 3)
Division 3
(2) Rice Lake  42
(1) Antigo  7
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(3) Notre Dame  28
(1) West De Pere  7
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Catholic Memorial  0
(1) New Berlin Eisenhower  7
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Greendale  14
(1) Whitefish Bay  21
(Fri., Nov. 3)
Division 4
(4) Bloomer  0
(2) St. Croix Central  28
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Freedom  14
(1) Wrightstown  13
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(3) Lake Mills  0
(1) Lodi  35
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(6) Martin Luther  31
(4) Two Rivers  23
(Fri., Nov. 3)
Division 5
(2) Elk Mound  7
(1) Grantsburg  40
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(5) Stratford  15
(2) Amherst  52
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Lake Country Lutheran  17
(1) Clinton  14
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(6) Valders  0
(1) Cedar Grove - Belgium  28
(Fri., Nov. 3)
Division 6
(4) Unity  8
(3) Eau Claire Regis  21
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Marathon  12
(1) Iola - Scandinavia  32
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(3) Mineral Point  26
(1) Markesan  47
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Racine Lutheran  0
(1) St. Mary's Springs  28
(Fri., Nov. 3)
Division 7
(3) Abbotsford  50
(1) Clear Lake  14
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Bangor  16
(1) Edgar  8
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Potosi / Cassville  7
(1) Black Hawk  28
(Fri., Nov. 3)
---------------------------------

(2) Fall River  8
(1) Wild Rose  7
(Fri., Nov. 3)