WWS Home |  HS Playoff Brackets |  HS Standings |  HS Stats |  Score Home |  Score Archive
Select Division
Select Playoff Level
Level 1
Level 2
Level 3
Level 4
Championships
 
Bookmark and Share


2017
Note ::  To view updated results, you may need to hit Refresh on your browser.
Level 2  ::  Friday - Saturday, October 27 - 28
 
WIAA State Football Playoffs
Level 2
Division 1
(5) Stevens Point  51
(1) Bay Port  57      (F-4OT)
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Neenah  7
(2) Appleton North  45
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Marquette University  33
(1) Kimberly  49
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Arrowhead  14
(2) Fond du Lac  17
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(5) Kettle Moraine  14
(1) Sun Prairie  38
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Madison West  30
(2) Middleton  27
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Muskego  36
(1) Racine Horlick 15
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Badger  17
(2) Franklin  24
(Fri., Oct. 27)
Division 2
(4) Holmen  20
(1) Menomonie  34
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(6) Pulaski  17
(2) Green Bay Southwest  27
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Slinger  7
(1) Waunakee  28
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Hartford Union  31
(2) Menasha  28      (F-2OT)
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Waterford  14
(1) Monona Grove  40
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Stoughton  0
(2) Waukesha West  35
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(5) Greenfield  7
(1) Brookfield Central  51
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Brookfield East  28
(2) Homestead  23
(Fri., Oct. 27)
Division 3
(4) West Salem  0
(1) Antigo  21
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Onalaska  13
(2) Rice Lake  42
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(5) Berlin  12
(1) West De Pere  28
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Notre Dame  12
(2) Kewaskum  7
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Pewaukee  7
(1) New Berlin Eisenhower  38
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Mount Horeb / Barneveld  20
(2) Catholic Memorial  26
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Plymouth  0
(1) Whitefish Bay  35
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Whitnall  13
(2) Greendale  42
(Fri., Oct. 27)
Division 4
(4) Bloomer  18
(1) Osceola  12
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(6) Northwestern  0
(2) St. Croix Central  28
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Xavier  8
(1) Wrightstown  14
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Little Chute  12
(2) Freedom  22
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Platteville  21
(1) Lodi  47
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Lake Mills  30
(2) Racine St. Catherine's 13
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Two Rivers  17
(1) Sheboygan Falls  14
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(6) Martin Luther  34
(2) Kiel  28
(Fri., Oct. 27)
Division 5
(5) Durand  20
(1) Grantsburg  30
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser  6
(2) Elk Mound  33
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(5) Stratford  38
(1) Stanley - Boyd  0
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Spencer / Columbus  18
(2) Amherst  49
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Prairie du Chien  6
(1) Clinton  28
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(6) Westby  6
(2) Lake Country Lutheran  44
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(5) New Holstein  18
(1) Cedar Grove - Belgium  28
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(7) Laconia  14
(6) Valders  21
(Fri., Oct. 27)
Division 6
(4) Unity  34
(1) Melrose - Mindoro  31
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Eau Claire Regis  25
(2) Spring Valley  6
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(5) Crivitz  26
(1) Iola - Scandinavia  59
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(6) Auburndale  6
(2) Marathon  27
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Fennimore  7
(1) Markesan  15
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Mineral Point  14
(2) Cuba City  7
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(5) Dodgeland  0
(1) St. Mary's Springs  47
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Manitowoc Lutheran  23
(2) Racine Lutheran  34
(Fri., Oct. 27)
Division 7
(5) Hurley  14
(1) Clear Lake  31
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Abbotsford  17
(2) Loyal  0
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(4) Pittsville  0
(1) Edgar  35
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Independence / Gilmanton  6
(2) Bangor  60
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(5) Iowa - Grant  15
(1) Black Hawk  68
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Wauzeka - Steuben / Seneca  18
(2) Potosi / Cassville  56
(Fri., Oct. 27)
---------------------------------

(5) Hilbert / Stockbridge  0
(1) Wild Rose  19
(Fri., Oct. 27)

(3) Lourdes Academy  25
(2) Fall River  28
(Fri., Oct. 27)