WWS Home |  HS Playoff Brackets |  HS Standings |  HS Stats |  Score Home |  Score Archive
Select Division
Select Playoff Level
Level 1
Level 2
Level 3
Level 4
Championships
 
Bookmark and Share


2017
Note ::  To view updated results, you may need to hit Refresh on your browser.
Level 1  ::  Friday - Saturday, October 20 - 21
 
WIAA State Football Playoffs
Level 1
Division 1
(8) Eau Claire Memorial  21
(1) Bay Port  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Stevens Point  48
(4) Hudson  47     (F-OT)
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  7
(3) Neenah  30
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Green Bay Preble  7
(2) Appleton North  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Milwaukee Riverside / Golda Meir  8
(1) Kimberly  49
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Oshkosh West  39
(4) Marquette University  56
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Milwaukee Morse-Marshall / Carmen NW / Juneau / L.  8
(3) Arrowhead  44
(Fri., Oct. 20 )

(7) Milwaukee King  2
(2) Fond du Lac  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Madison Memorial  0
(1) Sun Prairie  35
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Kettle Moraine  28
(4) Verona Area  19
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Hamilton  9
(3) Madison West  21
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Madison La Follette  8
(2) Middleton  41
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Milwaukee Hamilton / Audubon  8
(1) Racine Horlick  66
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Oak Creek  7
(4) Muskego  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Kenosha Bradford / Reuther  26
(3) Badger  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Janesville Craig  7
(2) Franklin  45
(Fri., Oct. 20)
Division 2
(8) La Crosse Central  14
(1) Menomonie  45
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Marshfield  0
(4) Holmen  34
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Pulaski  40
(3) Appleton West  6
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Ashwaubenon  12
(2) Green Bay Southwest  44
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Beaver Dame  0
(1) Waunakee  57
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) DeForest   7
(4) Slinger  20
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) West Bend East  10
(3) Hartford Union  38
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Watertown  21
(2) Menasha  49
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Wilmot Union  12
(1) Monona Grove  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Burlington  27
(4) Waterford  28
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Oregon  7
(3) Stoughton  28
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Germantown  21
(2) Waukesha West  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Milwaukee Reagan  0
(1) Brookfield Central  56
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Greenfield  34
(4) Milwaukee Bay View / Lifelong Learning  7
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Menomonee Falls  0
(3) Brookfield East  35
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Milwaukee Washington / Acad. of Science / CA  6
(2) Homestead  41
(Fri., Oct. 20)
Division 3
(8) Medford  8
(1) Antigo  48
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) New Richmond  14
(4) West Salem  17
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Mosinee  21
(3) Onalaska  44
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Merrill  7
(2) Rice Lake  35
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Seymour  7
(1) West De Pere  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Berlin  34
(4) Fox Valley Lutheran  27    (F-OT)
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Luxemburg - Casco  13
(3) Notre Dame  33
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) New London  6
(2) Kewaskum  46
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Monroe  6
(1) New Berlin Eisenhower  34
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Jefferson  21
(4) Pewaukee  41
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Evansville / Albany  7
(3) Mount Horeb / Barneveld  56
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) East Troy  20
(2) Catholic Memorial  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Milwaukee Lutheran  36
(1) Whitefish Bay  43
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) New Berlin West  21
(4) Plymouth  47
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Port Washington  14
(3) Whitnall  34
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Saint Francis  6
(2) Greendale  35
(Fri., Oct. 20)
Division 4
(8) Nekoosa  20
(1) Osceola  49
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Ellsworth  7
(4) Bloomer  14
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Northwestern  29
(3) G-E-T  17
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Mauston  26
(2) St. Croix Central  48
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Peshtigo  20
(1) Wrightstown  21
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Wautoma  34
(4) Xavier  65
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Omro  6
(3) Little Chute  28
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Winneconne  13
(2) Freedom  49
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Mayville  31
(1) Lodi  38
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Turner  42
(4) Platteville  54
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Lakeside Lutheran  26
(3) Lake Mills  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) River Valley  35
(2) Racine St. Catherine's  53
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Obama SCTE  0
(1) Sheboygan Falls  54
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Chilton  6
(4) Two Rivers  35
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Martin Luther  42
(3) University School of Milwaukee  7
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Kohler / Sheboygan Area Lutheran / Sheboygan CC  13
(2) Kiel  41
(Fri., Oct. 20)
Division 5
(8) St. Croix Falls  0
(1) Grantsburg  44
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Durand  54
(4) Cumberland  34
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Spooner  16
(3) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser  26
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Mondovi  14
(2) Elk Mound  21
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Wittenberg - Birnamwood  0
(1) Stanley - Boyd  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Stratford  42
(4) Bonduel  19
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Oconto  17
(3) Spencer / Columbus  49
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Colby  6
(2) Amherst  53
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Brookfield Academy  3
(1) Clinton  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) New Glarus / Monticello  14
(4) Prairie du Chien  36
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Westby  38
(3) Lancaster  29
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Kenosha St. Joseph  14
(2) Lake Country Lutheran  44
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Horicon / Hustisford  7
(1) Cedar Grove - Belgium  35
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) New Holstein  32
(4) Kewaunee  14
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Valders  41
(3) Howards Grove  14
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Laconia  26
(2) Southern Door  14
(Fri., Oct. 20)
Division 6
(8) Lake Holcombe / Cornell  0
(1) Melrose - Mindoro  38
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Webster  0
(4) Unity  20
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Fall Creek  15
(3) Eau Claire Regis  50
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Whitehall  24
(2) Spring Valley  58
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Mishicot  7
(1) Iola - Scandinavia  49
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Crivitz  19
(4) Wabeno / Laona  6
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Auburndale  35
(3) Crandon  7
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Niagara / Goodman / Pembine  7
(2) Marathon  50
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Darlington  14
(1) Markesan  44
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Pecatonica / Argyle  8
(4) Fennimore  15
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Brookwood  28
(3) Mineral Point  47
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Pardeeville  0
(2) Cuba City  36
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Reedsville  11
(1) St. Mary's Springs  62
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Dodgeland  37
(4) Johnson Creek  28
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Cambridge  14
(3) Manitowoc Lutheran  39
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Belleville  7
(2) Racine Lutheran  69
(Fri., Oct. 20)
Division 7
(8) Elmwood / Plum City  6
(1) Clear Lake  42
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Hurley  76
(4) Turtle Lake  44
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Frederic  6
(3) Abbotsford  48
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Owen - Withee  22
(2) Loyal  28
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Athens  0
(1) Edgar  35
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Assumption  27
(4) Pittsville  34
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Hillsboro  0
(3) Independence / Gilmanton  35
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Royall  6
(2) Bangor  63
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) North Crawford  0
(1) Black Hawk  68
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Iowa - Grant  22
(4) Ithaca  13
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) De Soto  0
(3) Wauzeka - Steuben / Seneca  16
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) River Ridge  10
(2) Potosi / Cassville  55
(Fri., Oct. 20)
---------------------------------

(8) Cambria - Friesland  6
(1) Wild Rose  49
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(5) Hilbert / Stockbridge  56
(4) Almond - Bancroft  13
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(6) Deerfield  20
(3) Lourdes Academy  38
(Fri., Oct. 20)

(7) Tri - County  20
(2) Fall River  41
(Fri., Oct. 20)